BOARD OF TRUSTEES

2017 Board

President – Jerry Chapman

Vice President – Kathleen Bowen

Treasurer – Jane Wedding

Recording and Corresponding Secretary – Teresa McNiel

Members at-large: Laura Beth Anderson, Harold Barnard, Melissa Chapman, DougCrabtree, Chelsea Klepfer, Nancy Post, Greg Nehib, Sarah Pickard, Julie Webb, John Wedel

2016 Board

President – Nancy Post

Vice President – Jerry Chapman

Treasurer – Jerry Chapman

Recording and Corresponding Secretary – Chad Hicks

Members at-large: Laura Beth Anderson, Mendy Autry, Kathleen Bowen, Melissa Chapman, Jane Crum, Jack DuFon, Craig Hargrove, Chad Hicks, Teresa McNiel, John Wedel, Jackie Wray

2015 Board

President – Nancy Post

Vice President – Glinda Felty

Treasurer – David Hudgins

Recording and Corresponding Secretary – Marilyn Howell

Members at-large: Becky Kauffman, Jane Crum, Annette Cooper, John Wedel, Peggy Cole, Larry Felty, Mendy Autry, Beth Young, Kathleen Bowen

2013-2014 Board

President – Larry Felty

Vice President and President-Elect – Nancy Post

Treasurer – David Hudgins

Recording and Corresponding Secretary – Marilyn Howell

Members at-large: Becky Kauffman, Jane Crum, Annette Cooper, John Wedel, Heidi Perkins, Linda Green, Peggy Cole, Wayne Norcross, Glinda Felty, Mendy Autry, Beth Young

2012 – 2013 Board

President – Wayne Norcross

VP and President-Elect – Daniel Smith

Recording Secretary-Membership – Becky Kauffman

Corresponding Secretary – Annette Cooper

Treasurer – Jerry Chapman

Members at-large: Larry Felty, Bill Baty, Marilyn Howell, Peggy Cole, Jane Crum, Linda Green, Leah Smith, David Hudgins, and Nancy Post.

 

2011-2012 Board

President – Wayne Norcross

President-Elect – Daniel Smith

Vice-President Programs – Becky Kauffman

Recording Secretary –

Membership – Leah Smith

Corresponding Secretary –

Immediate Past President – Jane Yeager

Treasurer – Jerry Chapman

Members at-large: Larry Felty, Beth Young, Linda Green, Bill Baty, Peggy Cole, Jane Crum, Annette Cooper, and Caroline Ford

Advisors to the Board – Ellen Beasley and Anita Williamson

 

2010-2011 Board

President – Jane Yeager

President-Elect – Wayne Norcross

Vice-President Publicity – Mendy Autry

Corresponding Secretary – Becky Kauffman

Immediate Past President – Mendy Autry

Treasurer – Jerry Chapman

Members at-large: Larry Felty, Beth Young, Linda Green, Bill Baty, Peggy Cole, Jane Crum, Andrew Sambell

 

2009-2010 Board

President – Mendy Autry

Vice-President Publicity – Mendy Autry

President-Elect – Jane Yeagar

Vice-President Programs – Richard Moir and Jerry Chapman

Recording Secretary – Kathy Eriksen

Corresponding Secretary – Becky Kauffman

Immediate Past President – Michelle Wray

Treasurer – Jerry Chapman

DESIGNED BY TGLweb